2026 Top 10 E-Bike Charger 42V 3A Suppliers in China

Oct 16, 2026

Leave a message

Ava Miller
Ava Miller
Ava is a marketing specialist at Ryder New Energy. She is responsible for promoting the company's lithium - battery products and solutions in the global market. Her creative marketing strategies have effectively increased the company's brand awareness and market share.

Introduction to E-Bike Charger 42V 3A

The 42V 3A e-bike charger is a critical component in the electric bicycle ecosystem, designed specifically for 36V lithium-ion battery packs that have a nominal voltage of 36V but require a 42V charging level to reach full capacity. With a 3-amp output, this charger delivers a power output of 126 watts, striking an optimal balance between charging speed and battery longevity. Unlike lower-current chargers that take hours to fully charge an e-bike battery, the 42V 3A variant typically replenishes a depleted battery in 2–4 hours, making it ideal for daily commuters and recreational riders who need quick, reliable power top-ups. This charger model complies with international safety standards such as UL, CE, and RoHS, featuring over-voltage protection, over-current protection, short-circuit prevention, and temperature control to safeguard both the battery and the e-bike’s electrical system. As the global e-bike market continues to expand—projected to exceed 130 million units by 2026—the demand for high-quality, cost-effective 42V 3A chargers has surged, positioning Chinese manufacturers at the forefront of supplying this essential component to global markets. The following list showcases the top 10 Chinese suppliers leading the industry in 2026, combining technical expertise, manufacturing scale, and customer-centric solutions.



1. Shenzhen Ryder Electronics Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.ryderelectronics.com/


Shenzhen Ryder Electronics Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer and supplier specializing in power electronics for electric vehicles, with over 15 years of dedicated experience in designing and producing high-performance e-bike chargers, including the highly sought-after 42V 3A model. Headquartered in the heart of Shenzhen’s technology district, Ryder Electronics has built a robust reputation for blending cutting-edge R&D, strict quality control, and competitive pricing, catering to both domestic Chinese e-bike brands and international clients across North America, Europe, Southeast Asia, and Oceania. The company’s 42V 3A e-bike charger line is developed by a team of 45 experienced electrical engineers and product designers who focus on solving the common pain points of e-bike users: slow charging, battery degradation, and safety risks.


At the core of Ryder Electronics’ 42V 3A charger is its advanced intelligent charging algorithm, which adjusts voltage and current in real time based on battery temperature, state of charge, and internal resistance. This algorithm ensures that the charger not only delivers fast charging (fully replenishing a 10Ah 36V e-bike battery in approximately 2.5 hours) but also reduces battery degradation by up to 20% compared to conventional chargers. The charger is constructed with high-grade components, including fire-resistant PC+ABS housing, copper circuit boards, and durable connectors that withstand over 10,000 plug-and-play cycles, making it suitable for heavy daily use in urban and rural environments. Ryder Electronics prioritizes compliance with global safety standards; all 42V 3A chargers undergo rigorous testing to meet UL 2202, CE EN 60335, RoHS 2.0, and China’s GB/T 35590 standards, ensuring that products meet the strict regulations of key export markets.


The manufacturing facility of Ryder Electronics spans 8,000 square meters, equipped with 12 automated SMT lines and 4 dedicated assembly lines for e-bike chargers, with a monthly production capacity of 500,000 units of 42V 3A chargers. This scale allows the company to meet bulk orders from global e-bike brands while maintaining consistent quality, with a 99.2% on-time delivery rate over the past three years. Ryder Electronics also offers customizable solutions for clients, including custom connector types (such as Anderson, XT60, or JST), different plug configurations for various regional power outlets, and personalized branding on the charger housing. Beyond product manufacturing, the company provides end-to-end support, including pre-sales technical consultation, post-sales warranty services (a 2-year warranty for its 42V 3A chargers), and local after-sales centers in 8 countries to quickly address customer issues. In 2025, Ryder Electronics expanded its R&D team to focus on integrating smart technology into its chargers, including Bluetooth connectivity for charging status monitoring via a mobile app and over-the-air (OTA) firmware updates, further solidifying its position as an innovative leader in the e-bike charger industry.


Characteristics and Advantages of Shenzhen Ryder Electronics Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Intelligent real-time charging algorithm | Reduces battery degradation by 20%, ensures safe and efficient charging || 12+ years of specialized e-bike charger R&D | Deep expertise in solving e-bike battery charging challenges, custom design capabilities || Monthly production capacity of 500,000 units | Meets large bulk orders with consistent supply, short lead times || Compliance with UL, CE, RoHS, and GB standards | Access to global export markets, meets strict international safety requirements || 2-year warranty and local after-sales centers | Provides reliable customer support, reduces downtime for clients || Customizable connector, plug, and branding | Adapts to diverse client needs across different regions || Smart charger options (Bluetooth, OTA) | Catches up with industry technology trends, adds value to products |



2. Shenzhen Bisida Electronics Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.bisida.com


Founded in 2008, Shenzhen Bisida Electronics Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer focused on power adapters and chargers for electric vehicles, with a dedicated product line for e-bike chargers, including the 42V 3A model. Located in Longgang District, Shenzhen, Bisida has established itself as a reliable supplier for mid-sized to large e-bike brands in China and overseas, with a focus on cost-effective, high-quality products. The company’s 42V 3A charger is designed to be compatible with most mainstream 36V lithium-ion e-bike batteries, featuring a compact and lightweight design that makes it easy for riders to carry.


Bisida’s 42V 3A charger incorporates multiple safety protection features, including over-voltage, over-current, over-temperature, and short-circuit protection, ensuring safe charging in various environmental conditions. The charger’s housing is made of high-temperature-resistant material that can withstand temperatures up to 85°C, making it suitable for use in hot climates or prolonged exposure to sunlight. The company has a strong quality control system, with every 42V 3A charger undergoing 100% functional testing and 24-hour aging testing before leaving the factory, resulting in a product defect rate of less than 0.1%. Bisida’s manufacturing facility covers 6,000 square meters, with 8 assembly lines and a monthly production capacity of 300,000 units. The company also offers flexible customization services, including different plug types for regions such as the EU, US, and UK, and custom logo printing. In 2025, Bisida invested in new automation equipment to improve production efficiency, reducing lead times for 42V 3A charger orders to 7 days for small batches and 15 days for large bulk orders.


Characteristics and Advantages of Shenzhen Bisida Electronics Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Compact, lightweight design | Easy to carry for e-bike users, suitable for portable use || 100% functional and aging testing | Ensures product reliability, low defect rate || High-temperature-resistant housing | Operates safely in extreme weather conditions || Competitive pricing | Cost-effective solution for mid-range e-bike brands || Fast lead times (7–15 days) | Meets urgent order requirements || Flexible plug customization | Adapts to regional power standards globally |



3. Zhejiang Yiding New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.yidingnewenergy.com


Headquartered in Huzhou, Zhejiang, Zhejiang Yiding New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. is a specialized new energy components manufacturer with over 12 years of experience in producing e-bike chargers, battery packs, and related accessories. The company has emerged as a key supplier of 42V 3A chargers for domestic Chinese e-bike giants and emerging international brands, focusing on sustainable production practices and eco-friendly products. Yiding’s 42V 3A charger is designed with energy efficiency in mind, achieving a power efficiency rating of over 92%, which reduces standby power consumption and lowers operating costs for users.


Yiding’s R&D team, consisting of 30 engineers, has developed a unique cooling system for its 42V 3A charger, which uses a combination of natural convection and a small internal fan to maintain optimal operating temperature during long charging sessions. This cooling system not only extends the charger’s lifespan by 30% compared to conventional models but also reduces noise during operation, making it ideal for use in residential areas. The company’s production facility is certified by ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, ensuring that manufacturing processes meet strict quality and environmental standards. Yiding has a monthly production capacity of 400,000 units of 42V 3A chargers, with a strong focus on sustainable materials, including recycled plastic for the charger housing and lead-free components. In 2025, Yiding launched a line of 42V 3A chargers compatible with solar power systems, catering to the growing demand for off-grid e-bike charging solutions.


Characteristics and Advantages of Zhejiang Yiding New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| 92%+ power efficiency | Reduces energy costs, eco-friendly operation || Innovative cooling system | Longer product lifespan, low noise operation || ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certified | High-quality manufacturing, environmentally responsible production || Eco-friendly materials | Aligns with global sustainability trends || Solar-compatible charger option | Catches the off-grid charging market demand || Partnerships with domestic e-bike giants | Trusted supplier for well-established brands |



4. Guangzhou Senci Electronics Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.senci-electronics.com


Guangzhou Senci Electronics Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer of e-bike chargers and power solutions, with 18 years of industry experience, serving clients in over 40 countries. Specializing in voltage-specific chargers, Senci’s 42V 3A e-bike charger is one of its flagship products, designed to meet the needs of both entry-level and high-performance e-bikes. The company is known for its customer-centric approach, offering personalized solutions and dedicated support for each client.


Senci’s 42V 3A charger features a microcontroller-based control system that provides precise charging, ensuring that the battery is charged to its exact capacity without overcharging. The charger is compatible with a wide range of 36V lithium-ion battery chemistries, including LiCoO2, LiFePO4, and LiMn2O4, making it versatile for different e-bike models. The company’s quality assurance process includes testing each charger under various conditions, including high humidity, low temperatures, and power fluctuations, ensuring reliable performance in diverse environments. Senci’s manufacturing facility spans 10,000 square meters, with 15 automated production lines and a monthly capacity of 600,000 units, allowing it to handle large global orders. The company also offers a 3-year warranty on its 42V 3A chargers, one of the longest in the industry, demonstrating confidence in product quality.


Characteristics and Advantages of Guangzhou Senci Electronics Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Microcontroller-based precise charging | Protects battery health, ensures full capacity || Compatibility with multiple battery chemistries | Versatile for various e-bike models || Rigorous environmental testing | Reliable performance in diverse climates || Monthly capacity of 600,000 units | Meets large international order demands || 3-year warranty | Long-term customer trust, reduces post-sales costs || 18 years of global industry experience | Deep understanding of global market needs |



5. Jiangsu Xinrui Electric Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.xinruielectric.com


Jiangsu Xinrui Electric Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of power charging solutions, with a focus on e-bike, electric scooter, and golf cart chargers. Established in 2005, the company is located in Wujin, Jiangsu, a hub for electrical manufacturing in China. Xinrui’s 42V 3A e-bike charger is designed for durability and reliability, targeting the mid-market and premium e-bike segments.


Xinrui’s 42V 3A charger features a rugged design, with a reinforced housing that can withstand drops, bumps, and other physical impacts, making it suitable for off-road e-bikes and heavy-duty use. The charger’s internal components are coated with a protective layer that resists dust, moisture, and corrosion, extending its lifespan even in harsh outdoor conditions. The company has obtained certifications including CE, UL, and RoHS, and its products are exported to over 30 countries in Europe, North America, and Asia. Xinrui’s R&D team works closely with e-bike manufacturers to develop chargers tailored to their specific battery requirements, ensuring seamless integration with their products. The company’s monthly production capacity is 350,000 units of 42V 3A chargers, with a focus on steady, consistent supply to long-term clients.


Characteristics and Advantages of Jiangsu Xinrui Electric Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Rugged, impact-resistant design | Suitable for off-road e-bikes, heavy daily use || Dust, moisture, and corrosion-resistant coating | Long lifespan in harsh outdoor environments || Customized solutions for e-bike brands | Seamless integration with specific battery systems || Compliance with CE, UL, RoHS | Access to major global markets || Stable long-term supply | Reliable partner for consistent order fulfillment || Focus on mid-premium segments | High-quality products for discerning clients |



6. Fujian Nan’an Hengda Electronics Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.hengdaelectronics.com


Fujian Nan’an Hengda Electronics Co., Ltd. is a specialized manufacturer of e-bike chargers and battery accessories, with 15 years of experience serving the domestic Chinese e-bike market and expanding globally. The company is based in Nan’an, Fujian, a region known for its electronics manufacturing, and has built a strong reputation for producing cost-effective, high-performance chargers. Hengda’s 42V 3A charger is designed to balance affordability and quality, making it a popular choice for budget-friendly e-bike brands.


Hengda’s 42V 3A charger features a simple, user-friendly design with an LED indicator that shows charging status (red for charging, green for fully charged), making it easy for riders to monitor the charging process. The charger incorporates basic safety protection features, including over-current and short-circuit protection, ensuring safe operation for regular users. The company’s manufacturing process is optimized for efficiency, with semi-automated production lines that keep costs low while maintaining consistent quality. Hengda has a monthly production capacity of 450,000 units of 42V 3A chargers, allowing it to meet the high demand from domestic e-bike brands and emerging international clients. In 2025, Hengda expanded its export team to better serve clients in Southeast Asia, Africa, and South America, offering competitive pricing and flexible payment terms.


Characteristics and Advantages of Fujian Nan’an Hengda Electronics Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Affordable pricing | Cost-effective solution for budget e-bike brands || User-friendly LED charging indicator | Easy to monitor charging status for riders || Semi-automated production | Efficient manufacturing, competitive costs || High production capacity (450,000 units/month) | Meets high domestic and emerging export demand || Flexible payment terms | Facilitates business for new and small clients || Strong Southeast Asian market presence | Established distribution network in high-growth regions |



7. Shandong Luyuan New Energy Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.luyuannewenergy.com


Shandong Luyuan New Energy Co., Ltd. is a subsidiary of the well-known domestic e-bike brand Luyuan, specializing in in-house production and external supply of e-bike chargers and battery systems. Founded in 2010, Luyuan New Energy leverages its parent company’s expertise in e-bike technology to produce high-quality 42V 3A chargers that are optimized for Luyuan e-bikes, while also supplying to other e-bike brands.


Luyuan’s 42V 3A charger is designed to work seamlessly with Luyuan’s 36V lithium-ion batteries, featuring a charging profile that extends battery life and maintains consistent performance. The charger is equipped with a smart cooling system that adjusts fan speed based on operating temperature, reducing energy consumption while ensuring optimal performance. The company’s manufacturing facility is equipped with advanced testing equipment, including environmental chambers that simulate extreme temperatures and humidity, ensuring that all 42V 3A chargers meet strict quality standards. Luyuan New Energy has a monthly production capacity of 550,000 units, with a focus on both in-house use and external distribution. The company offers a 2.5-year warranty on its chargers, backed by Luyuan’s extensive after-sales network in China and overseas.


Characteristics and Advantages of Shandong Luyuan New Energy Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Optimized for Luyuan e-bikes | Seamless integration with popular domestic e-bike batteries || Smart temperature-adjusted cooling | Balances performance and energy efficiency || Advanced environmental testing | Ensures reliability in extreme conditions || Monthly capacity of 550,000 units | Large-scale supply for in-house and external clients || Extensive after-sales network | Easy access to support globally || 2.5-year warranty | Strong product reliability, customer confidence |



8. Tianjin Huayuan Power Technology Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.huayuanpower.com


Tianjin Huayuan Power Technology Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer of power chargers for two-wheelers, located in Tianjin, a major industrial city in northern China. With over 20 years of experience, Huayuan has become a trusted supplier for domestic e-bike brands in northern China and international clients in the Middle East and Africa. The company’s 42V 3A e-bike charger is designed for durability and high performance, suitable for the demanding conditions of hot and dusty climates.


Huayuan’s 42V 3A charger features a sealed design that protects internal components from dust and moisture, making it ideal for use in arid or humid regions. The charger’s power efficiency is rated at 91%, ensuring minimal energy loss during charging. The company’s R&D team has developed a unique over-voltage protection system that adjusts to fluctuations in power grid voltage, which is common in many developing countries, preventing damage to the charger and battery. Huayuan’s manufacturing facility spans 7,000 square meters, with 9 assembly lines and a monthly production capacity of 380,000 units. The company offers customized plug options for regional power outlets, including Type G for the UK, Type C for Europe, and Type G for the Middle East, making it easy for clients to use the chargers in different countries.


Characteristics and Advantages of Tianjin Huayuan Power Technology Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Sealed, dust/moisture-resistant design | Suitable for extreme climates in Middle East, Africa || Grid voltage fluctuation protection | Reliable operation in regions with unstable power supply || 91% power efficiency | Reduces energy costs for users || Regional plug customization | Adapts to diverse international power standards || 20 years of industry experience | Deep understanding of emerging market needs || Competitive pricing for bulk orders | Cost-effective for large-quantity purchases |



9. Henan Senyuan Electric Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.senyuan.com


Henan Senyuan Electric Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise specializing in power electronics and new energy solutions, with a diverse product line including e-bike chargers, industrial power supplies, and renewable energy systems. Established in 1987, Senyuan has a strong R&D capability, with a team of over 500 engineers, and has obtained numerous patents for charging technology. The company’s 42V 3A e-bike charger is a result of years of research, combining advanced technology with reliable performance.


Senyuan’s 42V 3A charger features a digital control system that provides precise monitoring of charging parameters, including voltage, current, and temperature, ensuring safe and efficient charging. The charger is compatible with all standard 36V lithium-ion e-bike batteries and is certified by UL, CE, and RoHS. The company’s manufacturing facility is equipped with smart production lines that use IoT technology to monitor production quality in real time, reducing defects and improving efficiency. Senyuan has a monthly production capacity of 700,000 units of 42V 3A chargers, making it one of the largest suppliers in China. The company also offers a range of value-added services, including technical training for clients and custom packaging solutions, to meet the needs of different markets. In 2025, Senyuan launched a line of smart 42V 3A chargers with a mobile app that allows users to track charging history, set charging schedules, and receive maintenance alerts, catering to the growing demand for connected e-bike products.


Characteristics and Advantages of Henan Senyuan Electric Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Digital control system with precise parameter monitoring | Ensures safe, efficient, and customized charging || Smart production lines with real-time quality monitoring | Low defect rate, consistent product quality || One of China’s largest production capacities (700,000 units/month) | Meets global demand from major e-bike brands || Connected smart charger option | Catches the smart mobility trend || Over 500 R&D engineers | Innovation in charging technology, custom solutions || International certifications (UL, CE, RoHS) | Access to all major global markets |



10. Hubei Wuhan Jingxin Power Supply Co., Ltd.

Website: https://www.jingxinpower.com


Hubei Wuhan Jingxin Power Supply Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of charging solutions for electric vehicles, located in Wuhan, Hubei, a key technology hub in central China. Founded in 2006, Jingxin specializes in e-bike chargers, power banks, and small charging stations, focusing on innovative products and sustainable development. The company’s 42V 3A e-bike charger is designed for both individual users and small e-bike fleet operators, offering a balance of performance, affordability, and sustainability.


Jingxin’s 42V 3A charger features a compact design with a foldable plug, making it easy to carry and store, ideal for commuters who need to charge their e-bikes at home, work, or while traveling. The charger is made with lead-free, eco-friendly components, aligning with the company’s commitment to environmental protection. The company has developed a unique fast-charging technology for its 42V 3A model, which can charge a 10Ah battery in just 2 hours, 20% faster than standard chargers in the same category. Jingxin’s manufacturing facility is certified by ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and its products are exported to over 25 countries in Europe, North America, and Asia. The company offers a 2-year warranty on its 42V 3A chargers, with a focus on building long-term relationships with clients through excellent customer service. In 2025, Jingxin partnered with several e-bike sharing companies to supply 42V 3A chargers for their fleet management, leveraging its flexible production and customization capabilities.


Characteristics and Advantages of Hubei Wuhan Jingxin Power Supply Co., Ltd.

| Characteristics | Advantages ||-----------------|------------|| Foldable plug, compact design | Easy to carry for commuters and travelers || 20% faster charging time | Meets the need for quick power top-ups || Eco-friendly, lead-free components | Aligns with sustainability goals || ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certified | High-quality, environmentally responsible manufacturing || Strong e-bike fleet partnerships | Specialized solutions for commercial clients || 2-year warranty and customer-focused service | Long-term client satisfaction |



Summary

The 2026 top 10 Chinese suppliers of 42V 3A e-bike chargers represent a diverse group of manufacturers, each bringing unique strengths to meet the growing global demand for reliable, efficient charging solutions. From Shenzhen Ryder Electronics’ intelligent, customizable chargers with smart technology to Fujian Nan’an Hengda’s cost-effective options for budget brands, these suppliers cater to every segment of the market—from entry-level riders to commercial fleets and international e-bike giants. Key factors that distinguish these suppliers include R&D innovation, strict quality control, compliance with global safety standards, scalable production capacity, and customer-centric services. As the global e-bike market continues to expand, driven by urbanization, environmental concerns, and the need for sustainable transportation, these Chinese suppliers are well-positioned to lead the industry, combining manufacturing expertise with technological advancement to support the future of two-wheeled mobility. Whether clients require fast-charging solutions for premium e-bikes, rugged chargers for off-road use, or affordable options for mass markets, the top 10 suppliers listed here offer reliable, high-quality products that meet the evolving needs of e-bike users worldwide.


Send Inquiry